50 HOUR YOGA TEACHER TRAINING IN RISHIKESH, INDIA

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

ABOUT THE LOCATION

Located on the banks of The Sacred River Ganga, Rishikesh is surrounded by pristine forests and away from the hustle and bustle of the city. Easily accessible from Dehradun Airport and Haridwar Railway Station, our ashram is tucked away in a beautiful community of local residents. With small shops and cafes within walking distance, any needs you may have outside of the program can easily be met.

SCHEDULE- 50 HOUR YOGA TEACHER TRAINING IN RISHIKESH

Learn Hatha And Ashtanga Yoga During Retreats
05:30 am – 06:00 am  Ginger/Herbal Tea
06:00 am – 07:30 am  Hatha Yoga
07:45 am – 08:45 am  Pranayama – Breathing Practices
09:00 am – 10:00 am  Breakfast
10:30 am – 11:30 pm  Yoga Anatomy
11:45 pm – 12:45 pm  Mantra/Adjustment & Alignment
01:00 pm – 02:00 pm  Lunch
02:00 pm – 03:00 pm  Rest
03:00 pm – 04:00 pm  Yoga Philosophy / Ayurveda
04:15 pm – 05:45 pm  Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
06:15 pm – 07:15 pm  Meditation and Relaxation
07:30 pm – 08:30 pm  Dinner
08:30 pm – 10:00 pm  Self Study
10:00 pm  Gates Closed, time to rest

CURRICULUM- 50 HOUR YOGA TEACHER TRAINING IN RISHIKESH

  1. Hatha Yoga
  2. Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga/ Vinyasa Flow
  3. Pranayama
  4. Meditation and Yoga Nidra
  5. Anatomy and Philosophy
  6. Mantra Chanting
  7. Our curriculum includes theoretical as well as practical demonstration of these subjects.
50 Hour Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh India-min

COURSE FEE INCLUDES

All Classes Food Accommodation
Study Material Laundry Free Wifi
T-Shirt Excursions Rubber Neti
Bag Pen & Note book Neti Pot

COURSE FEE DOESN’T INCLUDE

Airport Pickup & Drop Personal Expenses Over Stay at the Ashram
Flight Charges Visa Charges Doctor Consultation
Insurance

Guide to Reach Rishikesh Ashram

Before preparing for your yogic trip, read the guide to reach our Rishikesh Ashram.

Excursion Days

To provide a day away from the busy schedule of teacher training, Excursion Day was established for students to witness Indian culture and relax with bhajans, mantras and sight seeing.

Discipline of Ashram

Discipline is mandatory in Ashram for every student and member of the Akshi family.

Swarg Ashram, Near Ram Jhula,
Rishikesh, Uttarakhand-249304,
India

Akshi yogashala logo 1

akshiyogashala@gmail.com

+91- 9897654101

COPYRIGHT © Akshi Yoga Shala – 2018 | All Rights Reserved

SPECIAL DISCOUNT AVAILABLE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS
CALL OR WHATSAPP FOR MORE INFO
+918077214182
SPECIAL DISCOUNT AVAILABLE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS CALL OR WHATSAPP FOR MORE INFO